Privacy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT
GENERAL

I understand that by clicking this I unambiguously give my consent to the collection, publishing, storage and processing of my personal data by THE 13, in any manner considered necessary and/or convenient by The 13, related with, amongst other purposes, the supply of THE 13´s products and services and related payments, and for marketing purposes.  I furthermore consent that, subject to strict privacy controls, such data be (i) disclosed to other companies within THE 13 Group of Companies, to selected service providers and to public authorities with jurisdiction over any of THE Group of Companies, (ii) transferred to any countries, including, without limitation, China and Hong Kong, and (iii) stored in one or more file systems or databases, as well as combined and/or interconnected with file systems and/or databases maintained by THE 13 Group of Companies and/or any other service providers. I am aware that my personal data can be consulted by anyone in THE 13 having access to THE 13´s internal file systems and databases.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION

The personal data provided by you on the above form will be used by THE 13 to process your requests, queries or feedback. Failure to provide the required data may result in THE 13 being unable to handle your requests. The personal data may also be used by THE 13 for research and analysis, investor and media relations purposes.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Subject to the exemptions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by THE 13. Requests for access to, or correction of, personal data should be in writing and addressed to the Personal Data Administrator, THE 13 HOLDINGS LIMITED, 20/F, Hutchison house, 10 Harcourt Road, Central, Hong Kong or by email to info@The13.com.

OTHER DATA PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

For other data privacy principles, which apply to personal data collected for your requests, queries or feedback, please refer to the Privacy Policy Statement of THE 13.

On registering for the services provided by THE 13, you agree that THE 13 and its subsidiaries shall not be responsible or liable to you or any third party for use of any information contained in or provided through this website, our publications or electronic replies. You understand that the captioned services are provided solely for information only. Please indicate your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions for Use of the registration service by clicking the “Register” button below.