Privacy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT
GENERAL

Personal data collected in this case will be used by THE 13 HOLDINGS LIMITED for the reasons set forth below and will be held on the basis of the principles set out in this statement and in THE 13’s Privacy Policy Statement, which applies generally to personal data collected by THE 13 on this website.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION

The personal data provided by you on the above form will be used by THE 13 to process your requests, queries or feedback. Failure to provide the required data may result in THE 13 being unable to handle your requests. The personal data may also be used by THE 13 for research and analysis, investor and media relations purposes.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Subject to the exemptions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by THE 13. Requests for access to, or correction of, personal data should be in writing and addressed to the Personal Data Administrator, THE 13 HOLDINGS LIMITED, 20/F, Hutchison house, 10 Harcourt Road, Central, Hong Kong or by email to info@The13.com.

OTHER DATA PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

For other data privacy principles, which apply to personal data collected for your requests, queries or feedback, please refer to the Privacy Policy Statement of THE 13.

On registering for the services provided by THE 13, you agree that THE 13 and its subsidiaries shall not be responsible or liable to you or any third party for use of any information contained in or provided through this website, our publications or electronic replies. You understand that the captioned services are provided solely for information only. Please indicate your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions for Use of the registration service by clicking the “Register” button below.